OpTicZone

More Figmas have arrived

Posted on: September 9, 2008

It’s been a very long wait for these goodies (almost 6 weeks) and I am thrilled to have them in my hands. I was kinda surprised when I walked into my room after work and found a parcel on the floor waiting for me. I went  ecstatic as I knew what was inside already. ^_^

Two items in total

  • figma Konata Izumi Winter School Uniform Version by Max Factory
  • Figma Fate T. Harlaown Barrier Jacket Version by Max Factory

I’m keeping it short as I’m half asleep typing up this post.

“I CAN’T WAIT TO PLAY WITH THEM TOMORROW” xD

Are these 2 in ur “GET LIST?”

No. 8 & 9. Looking forward to 10,11,12 and many more. =D

Advertisements

17 Responses to "More Figmas have arrived"

Congrats on the safe arrival of your precious figmas~ x3

I can has Konata-chan~? :3

I’m expecting lots and lots of photos, fufufu~

Lol, sorry, I just realised how disjointed my comment looks xD;; I must be really tired =x

Osm, Now u just gotta show pics, maybe more creativity with the poses? ;p

Ouch @ 6 weeks. Nice choices ^^ Look forward to your pictures.

The Figma’s Master got his new toys , happy now ? :o

Glad you finally got them :) took a long time :s

ooooh awesome!!
I have Konata pre-ordered! and I’m having a hard time finding Fate, I actually found her at Tamarket, but their prices are a bit higher than elsewhere but i’ll probably end up getting her from there lol.
Have fun playing with them!!

6 weeks!? That’s really a loong wait…
I already got those 2 in my possesion.

Just be careful with Fate’s left hand.

2 more soldiers for your evergrowing figma army.
Id love to see your desk at the end of this year!

The Figma boxes dont look that big…I wonder why HLJ send my Kanu Figma and another PVC Figure as 2 small Pacs.Weird

Figma specialist goes to work again!

@koshiko
Thanks. I’m currently working on other photoshoots so if I get the chance, maybe. ^^

@noel
haha, yeah, i will.

@Persocom
It felt like eternity.

@James
haha. Thanks. Yes, I’m very happy. =D

@Nomad
Tamarket prices are usually higher due to the fact, they don’t sell them at wholesale prices unlike HLJ and HS. While it maybe cheaper in the US, we have to pay gst here. :s

@sonic
Thanks for the tip. I don’t want another dilemma like my WF konata. Longest wait for a package so far. T_T

@zenical
Thanks. ^^

@Blowfish
They did that with one of my shipments as well. They could have got a bigger box unless, that was the biggest box they had at that time.

@M12
Work=Play. It’s my job. xD

are you gonna do a shoot? ^^

FIGMA CRAZY HUH…
Figmas are really cool!!!!!!!
Want to see a shoot!!!!!

Hahaha got figma Fate too, but didn’t wasn’t an easy get for me. It looks like that everybody wants a piece of Fate-chan~

Looking forward to see more photos!

@zenical
Will do when I get the time. ^^
I actually have something in mind.

@Rin
I can’t stop luving them ^^

@Q
She’s practically sold out everywhere u look.
Luckily I secured my order early. ^^

I got Fate earlier this month, best figma ever (so far…). :D

I have Konata on the way (with Miku)…can’t wait.

@Aisu
I only played with her a bit but I reckon all figmas are good.
Can’t wait for my Miku either. ^^

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

September 2008
M T W T F S S
« Aug   Oct »
1234567
891011121314
15161718192021
22232425262728
2930  

Archives

%d bloggers like this: